WESG > News > WESG HS & Women HS : Seeding and schedule of Grand Finals
WESG HS & Women HS : Seeding and schedule of Grand Finals
2018-03-03 09:40:00 WESG
WESG 2017 Grand Final will kick off from March 13th to 18th at Haikou, Hainan Province, China. It’s time to reveal seeding of teams and schedule of matches .
CS:GO SCHEDULE DOTA2 SCHEDULE STARCRAFT2 SCHEDULE HEARTHSTONE SCHEDULE

 

HearthStone is divided into three stages:

  1. First Group Stage: 32 players divided into 8 competing groups
  2. Second Group Stage: 16 players divided into 4 competing groups
  3. Single-Elimination stage(The scene to draw)

 

The format of both group stages is round robin with the top 2 players of each group will be advancing into the next round. For women’s stage, each event has 8 players, meaning the top 2 finishers per group will be advancing directly to play-off stage. A more detailed schedule, including exhibition matches, will be announced later.

 

 

Distribution of prize-pool for WESG HearthStone Grand Finals:

General Group

  • 1st place - $150,000
  • 2nd place - $60,000
  • 3th place - $30,000
  • 4th place - $16,000
  • 5-8th place - $8,000
  • 9-16th place - $1,500

 

Women Group

  • 1st place - $30,000
  • 2nd place - $12,000
  • 3th place - $6,000
  • 4th place - $3,000

 

 

Now is the First Group Stage darw of HerathStone General Groups

 

Group A-D

 

 

Group E-H

 

 

First matches will start on March 13 at 11:00 GMT+8.

 

March 13

TIME GMT+8

match

11:00

Han vs Luffy

Nikolaj_Hoej vs Kaisercillo

Osnildo vs DawnQingqian

Akatsu vs Fujitora

12:00

Han vs Nikolaj_Hoej

Luffy vs Kaisercillo

 

 

13:00

Osnildo vs Akatsu

DawnQingqian vs Fujitora

 

 

14:00

Han vs Kaisercillo

Luffy vs Nikolaj_Hoej

 

 

15:00

Osnildo vs Fujitora

DawnQingqian vs Akatsu

 

 

16:00

posesi vs xHaseo

Xeno vs MrLEGO

nexok40 vs Fr0zen

Savvat vs UCCU

17:00

posesi vs Xeno

xHaseo vs MrLEGO

 

 

18:00

nexok40 vs Savvat

Fr0zen vs UCCU

 

 

19:00

posesi vs MrLEGO

xHaseo vs Xeno

 

 

20:00

nexok40 vs UCCU

Fr0zen vs Savvat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 14

TIME GMT+8

match

11:00

Dog vs Scream

Exilessmath vs GL4points

Turna vs Fluffy

akuoS vs  Luker

12:00

Dog vs Exilessmath

Scream vs GL4points

 

 

13:00

Turna vs akuoS

Fluffy vs  Luker

 

 

14:00

Dog vs GL4points

Scream vs Exilessmath

 

 

15:00

Turna vs  Luker

Fluffy vs akuoS

 

 

16:00

MatTheGreat vs G9Malygostw

porkmypig vs Auja_Ungandiz

Mazen vs Selfmoord

Tomas vs Anthony04

17:00

MatTheGreat vs porkmypig

G9Malygostw vs Auja_Ungandiz

 

 

18:00

Mazen vs Tomas

Selfmoord vs Anthony04

 

 

19:00

MatTheGreat vs Auja_Ungandiz

G9Malygostw vs porkmypig

 

 

20:00

Mazen vs Anthony04

Selfmoord vs Tomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 15

TIME GMT+8

match

11:00

Stage2  A – M1

12:00

Stage2  A – M2

13:00

Stage2  A – M3

14:00

Stage2  A – M4

15:00

Stage2  A – M5

Stage2  A – M6

16:00

Stage2  B – M1

17:00

Stage2  B – M2

18:00

Stage2  B – M3

19:00

Stage2  B – M4

20:00

Stage2  B – M5

Stage2  B – M6

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 16

TIME GMT+8

match

11:00

Stage2  C – M1

12:00

Stage2  C – M2

13:00

Stage2  C – M3

14:00

Stage2  C – M4

15:00

Stage2  C – M5

Stage2  C – M6

16:00

Stage2  D – M1

17:00

Stage2  D – M2

18:00

Stage2  D – M3

19:00

Stage2  D – M4

20:00

Stage2  D – M5

Stage2  D – M6

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

March 17

TIME GMT+8

match

10:00

Quarterfinals  M1

11:30

Quarterfinals  M2

13:00

Quarterfinals  M3

14:30

Quarterfinals  M4

16:00

Semifinals  M5

17:30

Semifinals  M6

19:15

3rd Place  M7

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 18

TIME GMT+8

match

10:00

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In the final stage of the WESG Women Hearthstone in the Single Elimination BO5 bracket.

 

 

 

First matches will start on March 15 at 11:00 GMT+8.

 

March 15

TIME GMT+8

match

11:00

Arya vs Nicholena

12:00

GLHuiHui vs Yan

13:00

Arya vs GLHuiHui

14:00

Nicholena vs Yan

15:00

Arya vs Yan

GLHuiHui vs Nicholena

16:00

Quantum vs DawnLiooon

17:00

Scarakye vs harleen

18:00

Quantum vs Scarakye

19:00

DawnLiooon vs harleen

20:00

DawnLiooon vs Scarakye

Quantum vs harleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 16

TIME GMT+8

match

16:00

Semifinals  M1

17:00

Semifinals  M2

18:00

3rd Place  M3

19:00

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

*playoffs schedule will be announced later

 

Links to the streams:

 

For the latest tournament news, please explore WESG official website: www.wesg.com/en

 

WESG Sponsors:

  • Strategic Partners

https://images-osscdn.alisports.com/11/images/p/20171116/59531840a4b47faa2be9025c0a2a65be

  • Cool Ten--- Special Sponsorship Partner
  • ROG (Republic of Gamers) --- Gaming PCs Provider
  • HyperX --- Peripherals Provider
  • DXRACER --- Gaming Chair Provider
What is your feeling? fans have voted
0
Approve
0
Oppose
0
Happy
0
Expect