WESG > News > WESG2017 CS:GO Grand Finals: seeding and schedule
WESG2017 CS:GO Grand Finals: seeding and schedule
2018-03-03 10:10:00 WESG
WESG 2017 Grand Final will kick off from March 13th to 18th at Haikou, Hainan Province, China. It’s time to reveal seeding of teams and schedule of matches .
CS:GO SCHEDULE DOTA2 SCHEDULE STARCRAFT2 SCHEDULE HEARTHSTONE SCHEDULE

 

CS:GO is divided into three stages:

  1. First Group Stage: 32 teams divided into 8 competing groups
  2. Second Group Stage: 16 teams divided into 4 competing groups
  3. Single-Elimination stageThe scene to draw

 

The format of both group stages is round robin with the top 2 teams of each group will be advancing into the next round. For women’s stage, each event has 8 teams, meaning the top 2 finishers per group will be advancing directly to play-off stage. A more detailed schedule, including exhibition matches, will be announced later.

 

Distribution of prize-pool for WESG CS:GO Grand Finals:

General Group

  • 1st place - $800,000 
  • 2nd place - $300,000 
  • 3th place - $150,000 
  • 4th place - $70,000 
  • 5-8th place - $25,000 
  • 9-16th place - $10,000

 

Women Group

  • 1st place - $100,000 
  • 2nd place - $40,000 
  • 3th place - $20,000 
  • 4th place - $10,000 

 

First Group Stage draw of CS:GO GENERAL GROUP title is as follows

 

Group A-D

Group E-H

 

 

 

Schedule of upcoming matches at WESG CS:GO General group Grand Finals is provided below:

 

 

March 13

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

A | MVP.PK vs. NSPR

A | Canada vs. Team One

B | GODSENT vs. BOOT

B | AGO vs. Swole

12:30

C | VG vs. Wololos

C | Belgium vs. Parallax

E | Ukraine vs. Bravado

E | EnVyUs vs. Viva A

14:00

A | MVP.PK vs. Team One

A | Canada vs. NSPR

B | GODSENT vs. Swole

B | AGO vs. BooT

15:30

C | VG vs. Belgium

C | Parallax vs. Wololos

E | Ukraine vs. Viva A

E | EnVy vs. Bravado

17:00

A | MVP.PK vs. Canada

A | Team One vs. NSPR

B | GODSENT vs. AGO

B | Swole vs. BooT

18:30

C | VG vs. Parallax

C | Belgium vs. Wololos

E | Ukraine vs. EnVy

E | Viva A vs. Bravado

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 14

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

D | SK vs. Russia

D | BIG vs. New4

H | Order vs. EMC

H | Noreg vs. MAX

12:30

G | Cloud9 vs. SZ

G | Fnatic vs. Onliners

F | SpaceS vs. Isurus

F | Recca vs. Limitless

14:00

D | SK vs. BIG

D | Russia vs. New4

H | Order vs. Noreg

H | EMC vs. Max

15:30

G | Cloud9 vs. Onliners

G | Fnatic vs. SZ

F | SpaceS vs. Limitless

F | Recca vs. Isurus

17:00

D | SK vs. New4

D | Russia vs. BIG

H | Order vs. MAX

H | Noreg vs. EMC

18:30

G | Cloud9 vs. Fnatic

G | SZ vs. Onliners

H | SpaceS vs. Recca

H | Limitless vs. Isurus

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 15

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

Stage2 A – M1

Stage2 A – M2

Stage2 B – M1

Stage2 B – M2

13:00

Stage2 A – M3

Stage2 A – M4

 

 

15:00

Stage2 B – M3

Stage2 B – M4

 

 

17:00

Stage2 A – M5

Stage2 A – M6

 

 

19:00

Stage2 B – M5

Stage2 B – M6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 16

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

Stage2 C – M1

Stage2 C – M2

Stage2 D – M1

Stage2 D – M2

13:00

Stage2 C – M3

Stage2 C – M4

 

 

15:00

Stage2 D – M3

Stage2 D – M4

 

 

17:00

Stage2 C – M5

Stage2 C – M6

 

 

19:00

Stage2 D – M5

Stage2 D – M6

 

 

21:15

Ro8 Nomination

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 17

Time

GMT+8

match

10:00

Quarterfinals M1

Quarterfinals M2

12:30

Quarterfinals M3

Quarterfinals M4

15:00

 

Semifinals M5

17:30

 

Semifinals M6

  20:15

  3rd Place Decider  M7

 

 

 

 

March 18

Time

GMT+8

match

11:45

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Group Stage draw of CS:GO WOMEN GROUP title is as follows

 

 

Schedule of upcoming matches at WESG CS:GO General group Grand Finals is provided below:

 

March 15

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

Russian Forces vs. Asterisk

13:00

LLG vs. VivoKeyD

15:00

Russian Forces vs. LLG

17:00

VivoKeyD vs. Asterisk

19:00

RF vs. VivoKeyD

Asterisk vs. LLG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 16

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

TDC vs. LEGO

13:00

Dynasty vs. etab

15:00

TDC vs. etab

17:00

Dynasty vs. Lego

19:00

Dynasty vs. TDC

Lego vs. etab

21:15

Ro8 Nomination

 

March 17

Time

GMT+8

match

11:00

Semifinals  M1

13:30

Semifinals  M2

16:00

3rd Place M3

18:30

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The broadcast of this tournament will be going on the following channels:

 

For the latest tournament news, please explore WESG official website: www.wesg.com/en

 

WESG Sponsors:

  • Strategic Partners

https://images-osscdn.alisports.com/11/images/p/20171116/59531840a4b47faa2be9025c0a2a65be

  • Cool Ten--- Special Sponsorship Partner
  • ROG (Republic of Gamers) --- Gaming PCs Provider
  • HyperX --- Peripherals Provider
  • DXRACER --- Gaming Chair Provider
What is your feeling? fans have voted
0
Approve
0
Oppose
0
Happy
0
Expect